Check
the
program

Retail Office

  • 10:00 - 10:30

    Open space

    Oficial Openning

    Openning of Talent Week

    Evelyn Higler and Agnieszka Kotaś

  • 10:30 - 12:30

    room 1

    Department Workshop

    Logistics

    Dorota Bartoszek

  • 10:30 - 12:30

    room 12

    Department Workshop

    Q store

    Bartosz Grund

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 2

    Department Presentation

    Marketing

    Adam Nowak

    10 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 3

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Evgeniia Smirnova

    15 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Krysztofowicz

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Monika Kukla

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Climate & Sustainability

    Karol Gobczyński

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:30

    room 13

    Meeting with Leader

    Open hour with Retail Manager

    Evelyn Higler

    20 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 1

    Department Presentation

    Logistics

    Jarosław Michalski, Jacek Wierzbiński, Marcin Majchrzak

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 2

    Department Presentation

    Marketing

    Adam Nowak

    10 seats

  • 13:00 - 15:30

    room 3

    Department Workshop

    IKEA Food and Corporate Communication

    Karol Barcal

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Krysztofowicz

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 15:30

    room 13

    Department Workshop

    Property

    Ewa Teodorczyk

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Climate & Sustainability

    Karol Gobczyński

    8 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 2

    Department Presentation

    Marketing

    Adam Nowak

    10 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Małgorzata Jakubicz

    6 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 1

    Department Presentation

    Logistics

    Jarosław Michalski, Jacek Wierzbiński, Marcin Majchrzak

    15 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Krysztofowicz

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Dorota Tarnawska-Zabłocka

    8 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Małgorzata Jakubicz

    6 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Climate & Sustainability

    Karol Gobczyński

    8 seats

Purchasing Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    Video connection

    Meeting with Leader

    Development possibilities in Quality ComplianceO - open hour with Quality Compliance (one to one)

    Jiri Vitek

    2 seats

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 31

    Company presentation

    Presentation about Purchasing Organization

    Anna Małecka

    20 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 31

    Meeting with Leader

    My role & My IKEA journey - leaders story

    Artur Osemlak

    12 seats

IKEA Centres Office

  • 09:00 - 09:30

    room IC Canteen

    Official Opening

    Openning of Talent Week

    Anna Machałowska

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room Matarnia

    Company presentation

    IKEA Centres

    Mikael Andersson

    15 seats

DS Office

  • 09:00 - 09:30

    Inspiration Corner

    Official Opening

    Openning of Talent Week

    Natalia Sadowniczyk, Magdalena Szewczyk

  • 10:00 - 12:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Department Presentation/Co-worker history

    Presentation of Transport Department

    Filip Grzegorczyk, Dariusz Strzemieczny

    20 seats

Jarosty

  • 10:00 - 13:00

    room not aplicable

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DC Jarosty

    Piotr Romański, Rafał Nowak

    20 seats

    booking

Retail Office

  • 09:00 - 11:30

    room 1

    Department Workshop

    Business Navigation and IMS

    Iwona Szczęka

  • 09:00 - 10:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 3

    Department Presentation

    Sustainability

    Agata Czachórska

    15 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Monika Zielińska

    booking

  • 10:00 - 12:30

    room 13

    Department Workshop

    Com&In

    Joanna Pyda

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 14

    Meeting with Leader

    Competence Development

    Dorota Tarnawska-Zabłocka

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Katrzyna Pawłowska

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Monika Kukla

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Paweł Maśny

    6 seats

  • 12:00 - 13:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Monika Zielińska

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 1

    Company presentation

    Presentation of Retail organisation and Corporate Communication Dept.

    Katarzyna Rut Balashov

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 15:30

    room 3

    Department Workshop

    HR

    Liliana Major-Machnacka, Agnieszka Kotaś

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Katrzyna Pawłowska

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Paweł Maśny

    6 seats

  • 13:00 - 15:30

    room 13

    Department Workshop

    Com&In Expansion

    Agnieszka Gawędzka

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    IKEA Food

    Karol Barcal

    8 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Monika Zielińska

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 1

    Company presentation

    Presentation of Retail organisation and Corporate Communication Dept.

    Katarzyna Rut Balashov

    15 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Katrzyna Pawłowska

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Paweł Maśny

    6 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    IKEA Food

    Karol Barcal

    8 seats

Purchasing Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 31

    Department Presentation

    IKEA Components

    Tomasz Mołas (Market Manager)

    12 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 19

    Movies

    Getting to know different IKEA Organizations - MOVIES

    movies

    8 seats

  • 11:30 - 12:30

    room 31

    Department Presentation

    Frames Category

    Magdalena Dembska

    12 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 31

    Department Presentation

    Free Range

    Julia Pawłot, Jacek Wallewein

    12 seats

DS Office

  • 10:00 - 12:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Department Presentation/Co-worker history

    Presentation of Transport Department

    Filip Grzegorczyk, Dariusz Strzemieczny

    20 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room Bielany

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DS. Company

    Jason Crossland

    25 seats

Jarosty

  • 09:00 - 09:30

    Official Opening

    Oficial opening of Talent Week

    Jason Crossland

Retail Office

  • 09:00 - 10:00

    room 2

    Department Presentation

    Business Navigation, IMS, Q-store

    Jan Jankowki, Maciej Grzelakowski, Bartosz Grund

    10 seats

  • 10:00 - 12:30

    room 1

    Department Workshop

    IT

    Marcin Matyja, Marek Machoń

  • 10:00 - 12:30

    room 3

    Department Workshop

    Personnel

    Natalia Gadacz

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Dorota Bartoszek

    booking

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 12

    Meeting with Leader

    Competence Development

    Dorota Tarnawska-Zabłocka

    6 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Multichanneling

    Marta Marczewska, Krystian Peek

    8 seats

  • 10:30 - 11:30

    room 13

    Skype meeting

    Skype talk with leader

    Karolina Horoszczak - China

    20 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 2

    Department Presentation

    Business Navigation, IMS, Q-store

    Jan Jankowki, Maciej Grzelakowski, Bartosz Grund

    10 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Monika Kukla

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 1

    Company presentation

    Presentation of Retail organisation and Corporate Communication Dept.

    Katarzyna Rut Balashov

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Dorota Bartoszek

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Multichanneling

    Marta Marczewska, Krystian Peek

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 15:30

    Bielany (IKEA Centre office)

    Department Workshop

    Finance & Accounting

    Maciej Drozdowski, Alicja Perzyna

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 3

    Workshop

    Mini workshop about hamispheres of the brain

    Monika Kukla

    15 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 1

    Company presentation

    Presentation of Retail organisation and Corporate Communication Dept.

    Katarzyna Rut Balashov

    15 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Dorota Bartoszek

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Dorota Tarnawska-Zabłocka

    8 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 13

    Skype meeting

    Skype talk with leader

    Beta Więch i Katarzyna Harasim - Dubaj

    20 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Multichanneling

    Marta Marczewska, Krystian Peek

    8 seats

Purchasing Office

  • 09:00- 10:00

    room 25

    Meeting with leader

    Open hour with Human Resources Manager (one to one)

    Anna Małecka

    2 seats

    booking

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 31

    Company presentation

    Purchasing Organization

    Ewelina Janocha

    20 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 25

    Movies

    Getting to know different IKEA Organizations - MOVIES

    Movies

    5 seats

  • 12:30 - 13:30

    room 25

    Meeting with leader

    Open hour with Finance & Administration Manager

    Jacek Łaszkiewicz

    2 seats

    booking

  • 13:30 - 14:30

    room 31

    Meeting with leader

    My role & My IKEA journey - Karl Wingquist Business Development Manager, CAT Board Veneer, Pigment

    Karl Wingquist

    12 seats

DS Office

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of Service Business Department

    Natalia Sadowniczyk

    20 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Meeting with leader

    Story of Service Business Co-worker

    Łukasz Kukla

    20 seats

Retail Office

  • 09:00- 17:00

    Bielany (IKEA Centre office)

    Training

    Talent Management

    Instytut Talentów

  • 09:00- 10:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Life at home, market trends

    Luiza Jodziewicz, Agnieszka Gawędzka

    15 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 3

    Company presentation

    Presentation of BSC

    Katia Dfouni

    15 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Customer Relations

    Maciej Bernatowicz

    6 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:30

    room 13

    Department Presentation

    Domolinia

    Dominik Towarek, Edyta Gradkowska, Marta Kowalewska

    20 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Inspiration - IKEA styles and assortment

    Katarzyna Kosiba, Joanna Jankun, Magda Konior

    15 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 3

    Company presentation

    Presentation of BSC

    Katia Dfouni

    15 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Monika Kukla

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Customer Relations

    Maciej Bernatowicz

    6 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Visual Merchandising - rules and tools

    Michał Wawrzeńczyk, Marcin Mazurek, Piotr Piątkowski, Paulina Piestrak, Aleksandra Glinka

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Customer Relations

    Maciej Bernatowicz

    6 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:30

    room 13

    Department Presentation

    Domolinia

    Dominik Towarek, Edyta Gradkowska, Marta Kowalewska

    20 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 3

    Workshop

    Mini workshop about hamispheres of the brain

    Monika Kukla

    15 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Customer Relations

    Maciej Bernatowicz

    6 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Creativity in Vitality and Range Presentation

    Marcin Pawłowski, Katarzyna Śliwińska

    15 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Grażyna Więch-Łazor

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:30

    room 13

    Department Presentation

    Domolinia

    Dominik Towarek, Edyta Gradkowska, Marta Kowalewska

    20 seats

Purchasing Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 31

    Department Presentation

    Free Range

    Julia Pawłot, Jacek Wallewein

    12 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 31

    Department Presentation

    My role & My IKEA journey - Christopher Bird Engineering and Quality Manager

    Christopher Bird

    12 seats

DS Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room Rawa

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DC Jarosty

    Piotr Romański

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room Rawa

    Meeting with leader

    Story of DC Jarosty co-worker

    Rafał Nowak

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    DS office

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DS. Company

    Piotr Romański

    15 seats

Domolinia

  • 10:30 - 12:00

    information on the site

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of Domolinia

    One of Domolinia Leaders

    25 seats

    booking

Jarosty

  • 10:00 - 13:00

    information on the site

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DC Jarosty

    information on the site

    20 seats

    booking

Retail Office

  • 09:00 - 10:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Life at home, market trends

    Luiza Jodziewicz, Agnieszka Gawędzka

    15 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:30

    room 2

    Meeting with Leader

    Open hour with SO Human Resources Manager

    Agnieszka Kotaś

    10 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 3

    Department Presentation

    Sustainability

    Agata Czachórska

    15 seats

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Property

    Ewa Teodorczyk, Tomasz Boratyński

    6 seats

  • 10:00 - 12:30

    room 13

    Department Workshop

    Customer Relations

    Bartosz Lechowski

  • 10:00 - 12:30

    Rawa (IKEA Centre office)

    Department Workshop

    Multichanneling

    Michał Przybysz

  • 11:00 - 12:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Inspiration - IKEA styles and assortment

    Katarzyna Kosiba, Joanna Jankun, Magda Konior

    15 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Monika Kukla

    8 seats

  • 11:00 - 12:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Arkadiusz Celej

    8 seats

  • 11:30 - 12:30

    room 3

    Department Presentation

    Sustainability

    Agata Czachórska

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:30

    room 1

    Presentation and workshop

    Com&In: Visual Merchandising - rules and tools

    Michał Wawrzeńczyk, Marcin Mazurek, Piotr Piątkowski, Paulina Piestrak, Aleksandra Glinka

    15 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Małgorzata Bochenek

    booking

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Zuzanna Puchała

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Property

    Ewa Teodorczyk, Tomasz Boratyński

    6 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Arkadiusz Celej

    8 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:30

    room 13

    Department Workshop

    Marketing

    Bartosz Lechowski

  • 14:00 - 15:30

    room 2

    Meeting with Leader

    Open hour with SO Human Resources Manager

    Agnieszka Kotaś

    10 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 3

    Workshop

    Mini workshop about hamispheres of the brain

    Monika Kukla

    15 seats

  • 14:00 - 15:00

    room 7

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Agata Białkowska-Samul

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 6

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Liliana Major-Machnacka

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 9

    Coaching session

    Short coaching talk about development

    Małgorzata Bochenek

    booking

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 8

    Presentation

    Development tools presentation

    Dorota Tarnawska-Zabłocka

    8 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 12

    Department Presentation

    Property

    Ewa Teodorczyk, Tomasz Boratyński

    6 seats

  • 15:00 - 16:00

    room 14

    Department Presentation

    Sales

    Arkadiusz Celej

    8 seats

Purchasing Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    room 31

    Presentation

    New Business

    Michał Adamski

    12 seats

DS Office

  • 10:00 - 11:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of Service Business

    Natalia Sadowniczyk

    20 seats

  • 13:00 - 14:00

    Śniardwy/Mamry

    Meeting with leader

    Story of Service Business co-worker

    Andrzej Budziszewski

    20 seats

Domolinia

  • 13:30 - 15:00

    infromation on the site

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of Domolinia

    Edyta Gradkowska

    25 seats

    booking

Jarosty

  • 10:00 - 13:00

    infromation on the site

    Department Presentation

    Presentation of DC Jarosty

    Piotr Romański, Rafał Nowak

    20 seats

    booking